LOADING CLOSE

Erie Police Dept

626 State St.
Erie, PA 16501

(814) 870-1125 - Non Emergency

 

  • Daniel Spizarny
    Chief of Police

    (814) 870-1113

    Christopher Janus
    Inspector - Office of Professional Standards

    (814) 870-1299

    Rick Lorah
    Deputy Chief - Criminal Investigation Division

    (814) 870-1561

    William Marucci
    Deputy Chief - Patrol Division

    (814) 870-1127

    Anthony Talarico
    Captain - Patrol Division

    (814) 870-1109

  • Thomas Lenox
    Lieutenant - Recruitment/Police Athletic League (PAL)

    (814) 870-1168

    Erie PAL Facebook Page
  • Marc Nelson
    Lieutenant - Training Unit

    (814) 870-1553

    Geoffrey Filutze
    Sergeant - Field Training Officer

    (814) 870-1116

  • Pete Mitchell
    Lieutenant - Criminal Intelligence Officer

    (814) 870-1196


  • Jason Luschini
    Sergeant - Technology Coordinator

    (814) 870-1502

  • Michael Hertel
    Lieutenant - Major Crimes Unit
    (814) 870-1260
    Craig Stoker
    Detective Sergeant - Major Crimes Unit: Cold Case Investigator

    (814) 870-1506

    Matthew Berarducci
    Detective Sergeant - Major Crimes Unit

    (814) 870-1221

    Patrick Ginkel
    Detective Sergeant- Major Crimes Unit

    (814) 870-1161

    Ronald Pilarski
    Detective Sergeant - Major Crime Unit

    (814) 870-1229

    Ira Bush
    Detective Sergeant - Major Crime Unit

    (814) 870-1128

    David Madurski
    Detective - Major Crimes Unit

    (814) 870-1508

    Jason Russell
    Detective - Major Crimes Unit

    (814) 870-1112

    James Langdon
    Detective - Major Crimes Unit

    (814) 870-1154

    Benjamin Gadsby
    Detective - Major Crimes Unit

    (814) 870-1338

    Salvador Velez
    Detective Sergeant- Child Advocacy Center

    (814) 870-1503 - Desk

    (814) 451-0202 - Child Advocacy Center

    Brian Barber
    Detective - Child Advocacy Center

    (814) 870-1516 - Desk

    (814) 451-0202 - Child Advocacy Center

  • Earl Matson
    Lieutenant - Burglary Unit

    (814) 870-1504

    William Bailey
    Detective Sergeant - Burglary Unit

    (814) 870-1507

    Christopher O'Connell
    Detective - Burglary Unit

    (814) 870-1158

    Adam Edmonds
    Detective - Burglary Unit

    (814) 870-1310

    Marche Michael
    Detective - Burglary Unit

    (814) 870-1324

  • Julie Kemling
    Lieutenant - White Collar Unit

    (814) 870-1501

    David Walker
    Detective Sergeant - White Collar Unit

    (814) 870-1122

    Matthew Gustafson
    Detective Sergeant - White Collar Unit

    (814) 870-1205

    Roberta Raszkowski
    Detective - White Collar Unit

    (814) 870-1152

    Jerry Stevens
    Detective - White Collar Unit

    (814) 870-1514

  • Sean Bogart
    Detective Sergeant - Insurance Fraud Unit

    (814) 870-1258

  • Christopher Clement
    Detective Sergeant - Auto Theft Unit

    (814) 870-1248

  • Identification Unit Main Number

    (814) 870-1140

    Please call this number to schedule all appointments.  

    Ken Kensill
    Lieutenant - Identification Unit

    (814) 870-1114

    Mark Sennett
    Detective Sergeant - Identification Unit

    (814) 870-1145

    Nick Stadler
    Detective Sergeant - Identification Unit

    (814) 870-1143

    Gould Michael
    Detective - Identification Unit

    (814) 870-1146

    Szoszorek Christopher
    Detective - Identification Unit

    (814) 870-1141

  • Dennis Oborski
    Detective Sergeant- Evidence & Property Control

    (814) 870-1148

    Green Brandon
    Detective - Evidence & Property Control

    (814) 870-1149

  • Drug & Vice Unit

    (814) 870-1199

    Please call this number to report drug and vice crimes.  All calls are kept confidential and anonymous call are permitted.

    Michael Chodubski
    Lieutenant - Drug & Vice Unit

    (814) 870-1568

  • Thomas Dunmire
    Sergeant - Traffic Investigation

    (814) 870-1171

    John Stephens
    Corporal - Traffic Investigation

    (814) 870-1419

  • Robert Wierbinski
    Sergeant - Traffic Court

    (814) 870-1181

    Christine Schafer
    Traffic Court

    (814) 870-1187

    Meranda Conway
    Traffic Court

    (814) 870-1187

  • Scott Kornetz
    Sergeant - Motorcycle Unit

    (814) 870-1107

  • Michael Turowski
    Corporal - Warrant Officer
    (814) 870-1129
  • James Bielak
    Sergeant - Neighborhhod Action Team

    (814) 870-1300

    2000-0400

    James Becker
    Corporal - Neighborhood Action Team

    (814) 870-1300

    2000-0400

  • Jamie Russo
    Lieutenant - Saturation Unit

    (814) 870-1280

    1200-2000

  • Damyan Graves
    Sergeant - Towing Supervisor/ School Crossing Guard Coordinator

    (814) 870-1132

  • Gary Rictor
    Animal Enforcement Officer
    (814) 870-1136
  • Damyan Graves
    Sergeant - Towing Supervisor/ School Crossing Guard Coordinator

    (814) 870-1132

  • Mike Ryan
    Civilian Manager
    (814) 870-1555
);
Translate »